Polar Bear Track Meet at Southeast Guilford High School with Meet #1

GCS Polar Bear Meet #1 – 11/29/2017
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolden, Leah              12 High Point C            7.17       7.00   1
  2 Williams, Lauren          12 High Point C            7.36       7.20   1
  2 Davis, Alyson             11 Northern Gui            7.50       7.20   1
  4 Facey, Nahsheeda          10 Southwest Gu            7.65       7.40   1
  5 Blankenship, June         12 Southwest Gu            7.68       7.50   1
  5 Featherson, Amber         10 Western Guil            7.80       7.50   2
  5 Hamouda, Mandi            11 Southwest Gu            7.70       7.50   2
  8 Barnes, Jazzmyne          11 Northeast Gu            7.65       7.60   1
  8 Stewart, Chania           11 Southern Gui            7.40       7.60   1
  8 Watkins, Makayla          10 Western Guil            7.88       7.60   2
 11 Jackson, Tonicia          12 Western Guil                       7.80   3
 11 Gilliland, Katie          10 Western Guil            7.94       7.80   2
 13 Baker, Eryka              11 James B. Dudley                    7.90   3
 14 Jacobs, Nia               11 Southeast Gu            7.94       8.00   2
 15 Lynch, Breona             10 Southern Gui            7.90       8.20   2
 15 Johnson, Michaela         11 Grimsley High Sc        8.14       8.20   2
 17 Harley, Kanaya            12 Grimsley High Sc        8.50       8.40   3
 18 Wiggins, Niyani           11 Grimsley High Sc        8.37       8.50   3
 18 Caldwell, Jada             9 Southwest Gu                       8.50   3
 18 Page, LaTaeja              9 Southwest Gu                       8.50   4
 18 Shaw, Layla               12 Grimsley High Sc                   8.50   4
 22 Cornielle, Brianna        10 Grimsley High Sc                   8.70   4
 23 Andrews, Sierra              Southern Guilfor        8.20       8.80   3
 24 Sisk, Hannah              12 Grimsley High Sc        8.59       9.00   3
 25 Shaw, Rayah                9 Grimsley High Sc                  11.00   4
 -- Frazier, Crystal          11 Southern Gui            7.90         FS   2
Girls 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bolden, Leah              12 High Point C           40.75      41.30   1
  2 Facey, Nahsheeda          10 Southwest Gu                      43.50   3
  3 Williams, Lauren          12 High Point C           43.04      43.60   1
  3 Davis, Alyson             11 Northern Gui           46.00      43.60   2
  5 Featherson, Amber         10 Western Guil           46.98      44.20   2
  6 Brown, Ciseley            11 Andrews, T. W.         42.97      45.00   1
  7 English, Amaya            10 Northern Gui           48.04      45.20   2
  8 Jackson, Tonicia          12 Western Guil                      45.30   6
  9 Allen, Kayla              12 Southeast Gu           44.26      45.90   1
 10 Barnes, Jazzmyne          11 Northeast Gu           44.70      46.10   1
 11 Barnes, Nicole            12 Andrews, T. W.         44.74      46.20   1
 12 Gilliland, Katie          10 Western Guil           48.14      46.80   2
 13 Tatum, Imani              11 James B. Dudley        45.34      48.50   1
 14 Bathgate, Lorien           9 Grimsley High Sc                  49.20   6
 15 Wilkins, Meagan           10 Northern Gui           48.00      49.40   2
 16 Whitehurst, Jasmine       11 James B. Dudley                   49.50   5
 17 Neal II, Kay              11 Southern Gui           49.50      50.30   2
 17 Harley, Kanaya            12 Grimsley High Sc       51.52      50.30   3
 19 Underwood, Summer         10 Southeast Gu                      50.50   5
 20 Page, LaTaeja              9 Southwest Gu                      52.20   4
 21 Johnson, Michaela         11 Grimsley High Sc       58.04      52.80   4
 22 Shaw, Rayah                9 Grimsley High Sc                  53.90   4
 23 Xayavong, Kyla             9 Southeast Gu                      54.80   6
 24 Odendahl, Rachel           9 Northern Gui                      54.90   5
 25 Fleming, Kamea             9 Northern Gui                      55.40   4
 26 Ricketts, Alexis           9 Northern Gui                    1:00.90   5
 -- Rogers, Donysha           12 Southeast Gu                        DNF   5
Girls 500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bathgate, Lorien           9 Grimsley High Sc                1:24.10
  2 Tatum, Imani              11 James B. Dudley      1:26.24    1:25.80
  3 Lenze, Marissa            12 Northern Gui         1:23.00    1:26.00
  4 Brown, Ciseley            11 Andrews, T. W.       1:21.83    1:28.80
  5 Barnes, Jazzmyne          11 Northeast Gu         1:29.30    1:29.50
  6 Wall, Mykayla             11 James B. Dudley      1:32.00    1:31.00
  7 Sharp, Maija              11 High Point C         1:32.10    1:32.60
  8 Pitford-Willis, Layla     10 Northeast Gu         1:34.20    1:37.80
  9 Sisk, Hannah              12 Grimsley High Sc     1:34.37    1:41.90
 10 Phillips, Isabel          10 Grimsley High Sc                1:43.70
 11 Maisano, Sofia             9 Grimsley High Sc                1:46.70
 12 Ellis, Erlen              10 High Point C                    1:47.60
 13 Combs, Ashley              9 Northeast Gu                    2:08.80
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Creary, Monzerad          12 High Point C         3:18.00    3:11.30
  2 Kincaid, Emma             11 Grimsley High Sc     3:14.81    3:11.90
  3 Fredericks, Emma          10 Northern Gui         3:17.60    3:12.70
  4 Wong, Sofia               10 Grimsley High Sc     3:21.05    3:16.40
  5 Howell, Katie              9 Northern Gui                    3:22.30
  6 Hardiman, Jessica         11 Northern Gui         3:32.64    3:22.70
  7 Harris, Imperial          12 High Point C         3:32.42    3:30.50
  8 Beasley, Sierra           12 James B. Dudley                 3:34.80
  9 Boone, Abbie              11 Northern Gui         3:19.90    3:36.50
 10 Welborn, Micah            11 Southwest Gu                    3:40.50
 11 Moeller, Grace            11 Northern Gui                    3:41.20
 12 Neese, Rhodes             11 Grimsley High Sc     3:22.37    3:48.60
 13 Carroll, Olivia            9 Southeast Gu                    3:51.60
 14 Herandez, Monica          11 Southwest Gu                    3:56.50
 15 Edens, Rachel             12 High Point C                    4:01.80
 16 Combs, Ashley              9 Northeast Gu                    5:13.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Emma             11 Grimsley High Sc     5:19.66    5:39.40
  2 Oberlies, Jessica          9 Grimsley High Sc                5:59.00
  3 Hardiman, Emma             9 Northern Gui                    5:59.70
  4 Ehrhardt, Megan           11 Southeast Gu         5:45.98    6:00.50
  5 Bourque, Katelyn          11 Southeast Gu         6:03.76    6:15.40
  6 Brown, Yuri               10 Southeast Gu                    6:18.00
  7 Pierce, Micah             12 Southeast Gu                    6:32.40
  8 Carroll, Olivia            9 Southeast Gu                    6:34.30
  9 Susi, Emma                11 Northern Gui         6:54.00    6:37.90
 10 Edens, Rachel             12 High Point C                    6:50.60
 11 Castillo, Leslie          12 Grimsley High Sc                6:54.10
 12 Mulrooney, Roxanna         9 Northern Gui                    6:56.20
 13 Smith, Holly              10 Northern Gui                    7:03.50
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Nicole            12 Andrews, T. W.          8.24       8.10   1
  2 Allen, Kayla              12 Southeast Gu            8.48       8.50   1
  2 Facey, Nylie              12 Southwest Gu            8.89       8.50   1
  4 Baker, Eryka              11 James B. Dudley         8.67       8.70   1
  5 English, Amaya            10 Northern Gui            9.29       8.90   2
  6 Neal II, Kay              11 Southern Gui           10.00       9.80   2
  7 Williams, Laila           11 High Point C            8.78      10.00   1
  8 Pitford-Willis, Layla     10 Northeast Gu                      10.60   2
  9 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire     12 Western Guil            9.44      11.00   2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Guilford                                1:48.00    1:47.90
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grimsley High School                                         4:46.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                          11:13.50
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 11             2) Brown, Yuri 10
     3) Ehrhardt, Megan 11              4) Pierce, Micah 12
  2 Grimsley High School                                        11:22.20
  3 Grimsley High School  'B'                                  x11:24.30
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wall, Mykayla             11 James B. Dudley                 4-08.00
  1 Mittman, Jaden             9 Western Guil                    4-08.00
  1 Goins, Rose               11 High Point C                    4-08.00
  4 Smith, Kiara               9 Southeast Gu                    4-00.00
 -- Covington, Erinn          11 Southeast Gu                         NH
 -- Hovander, Emmalee         12 Southeast Gu         4-00.00         NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kittey, Tory              10 Southwest Gu                    6-00.00
  2 Rogers, Donysha           12 Southeast Gu         6-00.00    5-06.00
 -- Underwood, Summer         10 Southeast Gu                         NH
 -- Xayavong, Kyla             9 Southeast Gu                         NH
 -- Page, LaTaeja              9 Southwest Gu                         NH
 -- Palmeri, Noelia           10 Southeast Gu                         NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Eryka              11 James B. Dudley     15-02.00   15-00.50
  2 Blankenship, June         12 Southwest Gu                   14-09.50
  3 Whitehurst, Jasmine       11 James B. Dudley                14-02.00
  3 Sharp, Maija              11 High Point C                   14-02.00
  5 Williams, Laila           11 High Point C        15-05.00   13-06.00
  6 Hardin, Alexandra         11 Southern Gui                   13-04.00
  7 Rawles-Greene, Ava        11 Southeast Gu                   12-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Eryka              11 James B. Dudley     35-07.75   33-05.00
  2 Blankenship, June         12 Southwest Gu                   29-10.00
  3 Williams, Laila           11 High Point C        32-00.00   29-01.50
  4 Jacobs, Nia               11 Southeast Gu        30-07.50   28-10.00
 -- Rawles-Greene, Ava        11 Southeast Gu                       FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Makayla          10 Western Guil        34-03.75   34-01.00
  2 Tom-Johnson, Hannah       12 James B. Dudley     31-02.00   31-03.00
  3 Staton, Azaria            11 Southeast Gu        33-00.00   30-10.00
  4 Gamble, Katrina           10 Andrews, T. W.                 26-03.00
  5 Poer, Jaqueline           12 Northern Gui        28-04.00   25-01.00
  6 Johnson, Michaela         11 Grimsley High Sc               23-02.00
  7 Sharp, Maija              11 High Point C                   22-03.00
  8 Hovander, Emmalee         12 Southeast Gu                   21-10.00
  9 Thompson, Dominique       10 Andrews, T. W.                 21-04.00
 10 McQueen, Janie            10 Southeast Gu                   19-06.00
 11 Shaw, Layla               12 Grimsley High Sc               19-04.00
 12 Shaw, Rayah                9 Grimsley High Sc               19-02.00
 13 Marshall, Ahjannay         9 James B. Dudley                17-03.00
 13 Say, EhPaw                10 Andrews, T. W.                 17-03.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sellu, Caleb              12 High Point C            6.81       6.50   1
  1 Mcmillan, Lance           12 Grimsley High Sc        6.81       6.50   1
  3 Blackston, Robert         12 Southern Gui            6.50       6.60   1
  3 Dejournette, Tobin        10 High Point C                       6.60   3
  3 Morgan, Anthony           12 Grimsley High Sc        6.79       6.60   1
  6 Burgess, Carson           12 Southeast Gu            6.90       6.70   1
  6 Chalmers, Jakel           12 Grimsley High Sc        7.64       6.70   2
  6 Wiggins, Justin           12 Southwest Gu            6.50       6.70   1
  9 McAllister, Ervin         10 Southeast Gu            7.21       6.80   2
  9 Kennedy, Elijah            9 High Point C                       6.80   5
  9 McBride, DeAndre          12 High Point C            6.97       6.80   1
  9 Blue, Saveon              10 Southwest Gu                       6.80   4
 13 Baker, Ronnie              9 Southwest Gu                       6.90   5
 13 Santiago, Justin          12 Grimsley High Sc        7.44       6.90   2
 13 Waddell, Jaylin            9 James B. Dudley                    6.90   3
 16 Engles, Jhaiem            10 Southeast Gu                       7.00   4
 16 Perry, Darius             10 Northeast Gu            6.89       7.00   1
 16 Medley, Terreiss          11 Southwest Gu                       7.00   4
 16 Hawkins, Telly            11 Grimsley High Sc        7.33       7.00   2
 20 Hogan, Jahibryl           12 Northern Gui                       7.10   5
 21 Ritter, Corey             10 Western Guil            7.59       7.20   2
 21 Adcock, Tyler             11 Grimsley High Sc        7.49       7.20   2
 23 Mai, Joshua                9 Grimsley High Sc                   7.30   3
 23 Gowens, Myles              9 Grimsley High Sc                   7.30   4
 23 Thompson, Nick            10 Western Guil                       7.30   4
 23 Perez, Gianni             11 Southwest Gu                       7.30   4
 27 Ash, T. J                 10 Southeast Gu                       7.40   3
 27 Brooks, Jonathan          10 Grimsley High Sc                   7.40   3
 29 Harrison, Justice          9 Grimsley High Sc                   7.50   4
 30 Westervelt, Andrew        11 Grimsley High Sc        9.34       7.60   3
 31 McElrant, Jaylen          11 Grimsley High Sc                   8.20   3
 32 Jackson, Darius           10 Western Guil                       8.40   4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dejournette, Tobin        10 High Point C           37.00      37.00   1
  2 Sellu, Caleb              12 High Point C           38.84      37.50   2
  3 Noble, Rashaun            12 Andrews, T. W.         38.00      37.60   1
  4 Johnson, Tyquez           12 Andrews, T. W.         38.00      37.90   1
  5 Cuthbertson, Gavan        12 James B. Dudley        39.54      38.10   2
  6 Fleming, Kolby            12 Northern Gui           39.24      38.20   2
  7 Kennedy, Elijah            9 High Point C           37.00      38.70   1
  8 Daughterty, Jaidin        10 Southwest Gu           47.08      38.80   4
  9 Kone, Ibraham             10 James B. Dudley                   38.90   8
  9 Martin, Julian            10 Southern Gui           38.00      38.90   1
 11 Mai, Joshua                9 Grimsley High Sc                  39.00   4
 12 Blackston, Robert         12 Southern Gui           37.00      39.10   1
 13 Daniel, Isaiah            12 James B. Dudley        39.84      39.20   2
 14 Little, Tyrone            11 James B. Dudley        40.30      39.80   2
 15 Baker, Ronnie              9 Southwest Gu                      40.10   7
 15 Perry, Darius             10 Northeast Gu           41.74      40.10   3
 17 Meza, Noel                 9 Northeast Gu           40.00      40.30   2
 18 King, Josh                11 Southeast Gu                      40.40   6
 19 Peguese, Benjamin          9 High Point C                      40.50   7
 20 Henry, Kevin              11 Andrews, T. W.         40.00      41.00   2
 21 McAllister, Ervin         10 Southeast Gu           42.64      41.10   3
 21 Olympio, Carlos           10 James B. Dudley                   41.10   7
 23 Gilliard, Ronald          11 James B. Dudley                   41.20   5
 24 Brooks, Jonathan          10 Grimsley High Sc                  41.40   5
 25 Williams- Rhem, Isaiah    10 Southeast Gu                      41.50   7
 26 Slade, Chris              11 James B. Dudley        37.14      41.70   1
 27 Ritter, Corey             10 Western Guil           41.87      42.00   3
 28 Ash, T. J                 10 Southeast Gu                      42.40   6
 29 Adcock, Tyler             11 Grimsley High Sc       41.54      42.50   3
 30 Thompson, Nick            10 Western Guil                      42.70   6
 31 Lambeth, Payton            9 Northern Gui                      43.50   6
 32 Thomas, Dorian            10 Andrews, T. W.         47.04      43.70   4
 33 Gowens, Myles              9 Grimsley High Sc                  44.00   5
 34 Harrison, Justice          9 Grimsley High Sc                  44.10   7
 34 Thousand, CJ              10 Northern Gui                      44.10   7
 36 Engles, Jhaiem            10 Southeast Gu                      45.50   6
 37 Smith, Adam                9 Grimsley High Sc                  46.00   4
 38 McElrant, Jaylen          11 Grimsley High Sc                  46.10   4
 39 Heyliger, Esaius           9 Southeast Gu                      46.20   6
 40 Johnson, Jamarius          9 Northern Gui                      47.00   5
 41 Hawkins, Telly            11 Grimsley High Sc                  47.10   7
 42 Little, Isaiah            11 Northern Gui           43.44      47.90   3
 43 Stewart, Jamar            10 Northeast Gu           43.00      48.40   3
 44 Woods, Donta              10 Grimsley High Sc                  48.90   5
 45 Sweet, Ian                10 Southeast Gu                      49.70   7
 46 Jackson, Darius           10 Western Guil                      52.00   4
 47 Bishop, Logan             10 Southeast Gu                      53.30   6
Boys 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hand, Matthew              9 High Point C                   10:43.30
  2 Decker, Matthew           12 Southeast Gu                   11:17.50
  3 Allen, Will               11 High Point C                   12:03.50
  4 Raies, Roman              11 High Point C                   12:04.00
  5 Maldonado, Esteban        11 High Point C                   13:04.00
Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Creary, Murad             10 High Point C         1:12.62    1:06.50   1
  1 Morgan, Anthony           12 Grimsley High Sc     1:12.36    1:06.50   1
  3 Chalmers, Jakel           12 Grimsley High Sc     1:09.17    1:07.60   1
  4 Cuthbertson, Gavan        12 James B. Dudley      1:13.40    1:09.20   1
  4 Andrews, Mahliqe          11 Southern Gui         1:09.50    1:09.20   1
  6 Franklin, Malcom          12 Andrews, T. W.       1:10.00    1:09.70   1
  7 Daniel, Isaiah            12 James B. Dudley      1:13.10    1:09.80   1
  8 Goodwine, Christian       11 High Point C         1:18.60    1:09.90   1
  9 Angiulli, Sam             11 Northern Gui         1:11.10    1:12.10   1
 10 Earnhardt, Will           11 Southeast Gu         1:15.14    1:12.30   1
 11 Perry, Darius             10 Northeast Gu         1:14.30    1:12.60   1
 12 Daughterty, Jaidin        10 Southwest Gu         1:16.45    1:13.10   1
 13 Jackson, Liam             11 Western Guil         1:17.20    1:14.50   1
 13 McKiver, Jevon            11 Andrews, T. W.       1:11.00    1:14.50   1
 15 Waddell, Jaylin            9 James B. Dudley                 1:15.60   2
 16 Slade, Chris              11 James B. Dudley                 1:16.50   2
 17 Ward, Arthur              11 High Point C                    1:17.20   2
 18 Walker, Dionell           10 High Point C                    1:18.10   2
 19 Tricot, Alexander         12 Grimsley High Sc     1:18.20    1:18.20   1
 20 Jamar, Payne              10 High Point C                    1:18.60   2
 21 Lyons, Bryant             11 Grimsley High Sc                1:19.80   2
 22 Abdelgadir, Yousif        11 Grimsley High Sc     1:28.40    1:20.10   1
 23 Olympio, Carlos           10 James B. Dudley                 1:20.60   2
 24 Meza, Noel                 9 Northeast Gu         1:14.30    1:20.80   1
 25 Burgess, Andrew           11 Southeast Gu         1:17.77    1:22.00   1
 26 Conneh, Vasidki           11 James B. Dudley                 1:22.70   2
 27 Arias, Jose                9 Grimsley High Sc                1:24.60   2
 28 Kone, Ibraham             10 James B. Dudley                 1:25.30   2
 29 Smith, Adam                9 Grimsley High Sc                1:25.40   2
 29 Woodson, Boaton           10 James B. Dudley                 1:25.40   2
 31 Thomas, Dorian            10 Andrews, T. W.       1:31.53    1:26.10   1
 32 Stewart, Jamar            10 Northeast Gu         1:33.02    1:30.10   1
 33 Brown, Choson             12 Andrews, T. W.       1:12.00    1:36.90   1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Neil               11 High Point C         3:08.02    2:53.90
  2 Chhetri, Sandeep           9 Southwest Gu                    2:57.00
  3 Sutherland, Ray           11 Northern Gui         3:04.87    3:02.00
  4 Edwards, Jaden            12 James B. Dudley                 3:04.50
  5 Conneh, Vasidki           11 James B. Dudley                 3:05.00
  6 Welch, Spody              11 Southeast Gu         3:26.33    3:05.20
  7 Skidmore, Ben             12 Grimsley High Sc     2:47.56    3:05.90
  8 Decker, Matthew           12 Southeast Gu         3:04.06    3:06.90
  9 Jackson, Keyshaun         10 Western Guil                    3:07.40
 10 Odum, Johnaton            12 James B. Dudley                 3:07.80
 11 Mann, Ethan               10 Grimsley High Sc     3:09.32    3:10.20
 12 Allen, Jack               12 Western Guil         3:13.64    3:12.00
 13 Workman, Garrett           9 Grimsley High Sc                3:13.00
 13 Anderson, Logan            9 High Point C                    3:13.00
 13 Voung, Brandon            12 Western Guil                    3:13.00
 16 Gaydon, Jackson           10 Southeast Gu         3:19.18    3:15.70
 17 Hyatt, Justin             11 High Point C         3:15.36    3:20.80
 18 Burgess, Andrew           11 Southeast Gu         3:27.03    3:24.70
 19 McClain-Rubin, Ryland     10 Grimsley High Sc     3:32.60    3:25.80
 19 Mclain, Ethan              9 Southeast Gu                    3:25.80
 21 Romana, Darrick           10 Western Guil                    3:31.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Castellanos, Jose         11 Southern Gui         4:50.00    4:50.40
  2 Brown, Neil               11 High Point C         4:46.31    4:53.00
  3 Christie, Jack            12 Northern Gui         4:54.30    4:58.20
  4 Hand, Matthew              9 High Point C         5:00.00    5:01.90
  5 Decker, Matthew           12 Southeast Gu         4:54.10    5:02.10
  6 Desautels, Francois       12 Western Guil         5:07.28    5:10.30
  7 Braxton, Shane             9 Grimsley High Sc                5:11.50
  8 Stansill, Will            12 Northern Gui         5:30.60    5:16.10
  9 Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto    9 Northern Gui                    5:17.40
 10 Fredericks, William       10 Northern Gui                    5:17.80
 11 Gaydon, Jackson           10 Southeast Gu         5:12.25    5:20.30
 12 Roberts, Cameron           9 Southern Gui         5:25.00    5:24.60
 13 Anderson, Logan            9 High Point C                    5:25.90
 14 Tabor, Jaxon               9 Northern Gui                    5:26.10
 15 Fernandez, Noah            9 Grimsley High Sc                5:29.90
 16 Hieb, Carl                 9 Grimsley High Sc                5:30.30
 17 Allen, Will               11 High Point C         5:49.80    5:32.00
 18 Blalock, Cameron           9 Northern Gui                    5:33.00
 19 Mclain, Ethan              9 Southeast Gu                    5:33.70
 20 McClain-Rubin, Ryland     10 Grimsley High Sc     6:01.10    5:34.80
 21 Warren, Justice           12 Western Guil                    5:36.80
 21 Espinoza, Daniel          10 Western Guil                    5:36.80
 23 Raies, Roman              11 High Point C         5:15.98    5:37.60
 24 Hutton, Dain              10 Northern Gui                    5:41.10
 25 Hyatt, Justin             11 High Point C         5:40.11    5:44.40
 26 Maldonado, Esteban        11 High Point C                    5:51.00
 27 Bradley, Luke             10 Western Guil                    6:12.80
 28 Gale, Zach                 9 Northern Gui                    6:13.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Noble, Rashaun            12 Andrews, T. W.          8.67       8.60
  2 Vincent, Jalin            10 Southern Gui            9.10       9.00
  3 Foust, Jacoll             10 Southern Gui            8.80       9.10
  4 Henry, Kevin              11 Andrews, T. W.          9.00      10.00
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southwest Guilford                                1:34.50    1:36.50
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grimsley High School                                         3:36.60
     1) Chalmers, Jakel 12              2) Mcmillan, Lance 12
     3) Morgan, Anthony 12              4) Santiago, Justin 12
  2 High Point Central                                           3:42.40
     1) Creary, Murad 10                2) Dejournette, Tobin 10
     3) Goodwine, Christian 11          4) Kennedy, Elijah 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                           9:00.50
     1) Anderson, Logan 9               2) Brown, Neil 11
     3) Creary, Murad 10                4) Hand, Matthew 9
  2 Southeast Guilford                                           9:01.90
     1) Decker, Matthew 12              2) Earnhardt, Will 11
     3) Gaydon, Jackson 10              4) Welch, Spody 11
  3 Western Guilford                                             9:14.00
     1) Allen, Jack 12                  2) Desautels, Francois 12
     3) Jackson, Keyshaun 10            4) Jackson, Liam 11
  4 Grimsley High School                                         9:45.10
  5 Grimsley High School  'B'                                   x9:49.10
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Kevin              11 Andrews, T. W.       7-06.00   10-00.00
  2 Xayavong, Dylan           12 Southeast Gu        10-00.00    9-06.00
  3 Bishop, Logan             10 Southeast Gu                    6-00.00
 -- Heyliger, Esaius           9 Southeast Gu                         NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sellu, Caleb              12 High Point C        20-03.50   20-05.00
  2 Burgess, Carson           12 Southeast Gu        20-05.00   20-03.00
  3 McAllister, Ervin         10 Southeast Gu        18-05.50   19-03.75
  4 Joyner, Ahmad             11 Southwest Gu        18-06.00   19-02.50
  5 Franklin, Malcom          12 Andrews, T. W.      18-11.75   18-08.50
  6 Santiago, Justin          12 Grimsley High Sc               18-03.50
  7 Meza, Noel                 9 Northeast Gu        17-00.00   17-06.00
  8 Ash, T. J                 10 Southeast Gu                   16-07.00
  9 Peguese, Benjamin          9 High Point C                   16-03.75
 10 Bennett, Keon             10 Southern Gui        18-00.00   15-10.00
 -- Williams- Rhem, Isaiah    10 Southeast Gu        16-02.75       FOUL
 -- Johnson, Tyquez           12 Andrews, T. W.      18-00.00       FOUL
 -- Sweet, Ian                10 Southeast Gu                       FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McAllister, Ervin         10 Southeast Gu                   41-04.50
  2 Burgess, Carson           12 Southeast Gu        40-04.00   39-04.50
  3 Joyner, Ahmad             11 Southwest Gu        39-06.25   39-01.50
  4 Sellu, Caleb              12 High Point C                   38-11.00
  5 Blackston, Robert         12 Southern Gui        39-01.50   38-07.00
  6 Goodwine, Christian       11 High Point C        38-06.50   38-04.00
 -- King, Josh                11 Southeast Gu                       FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gilliard, Ronald          11 James B. Dudley     42-09.00   45-11.00
  2 Ramone, Darby             11 Northeast Gu                   41-11.00
  3 Jones, Aaron              11 Andrews, T. W.      39-00.00   38-08.00
  4 Codgell, Isaiah           11 James B. Dudley                36-10.00
  5 Walker, Darrien           12 Andrews, T. W.      40-00.00   35-11.00
  6 Coleman, Jayden           11 High Point C                   35-05.00
  7 Engles, Jhaiem            10 Southeast Gu                   32-07.00
  8 Moffitt, Nigel            10 James B. Dudley                30-03.00
  9 Ivory, Kevin              11 Andrews, T. W.      40-05.00   30-01.00
 10 Braswell, Noah            11 High Point C                   28-07.00
 10 Gardner, Ervin            12 Northeast Gu                   28-07.00
 12 Agoh, Tyrek               10 Southeast Gu                   26-00.00
 13 Prado, Justin             11 Northeast Gu                   25-00.00

SOURCE